» » ICT Proposers’ Day 2016
The Azerbaijani delegation, including Director of R.I.T.A. and ICT&FET NCP in Azerbaijan T. Babayev, Inclusive, innovative and reflective societies NCP in Azerbaijan E. Sabziyev, as well as two researchers, participated in ICT Proposers’ Day 2016 event held on 26-27 September 2016 in Bratislava, Slovakia, within the framework of HORIZON 2020 EU Framework Research & Innovation Programme.
More than 30 bilateral meetings with researchers from foreign countries were conducted at the event, discussing Azerbaijani researchers’ projects and potential consortia on the topics of the announced calls of Horizon 2020 Work Programme for 2017.
T. Babayev also took part in the ICT&FET NCP HORIZON 2020 meeting, telling the participants about the meetings of NCPs at the Twinning event and InfoDay devoted to Horizon 2020 that had been organized in Baku on 15-16 September 2016.