» » A meeting between R.I.T.A and TRIS
A meeting between R.I.T.A and TRIS
A meeting between Director of the Regional Innovative Technologies Academy (R.I.T.A.) Tofig Babayev and "TRIZ Developers Summit" International Association (Theory of Inventive Problem Solving, or TIPS) representative in Azerbaijan, NG Creators Club director Natig Aliyev took place on 15 March 2019.
During the meeeting consultations were held for the preparation of the event under the "TRIZ and Innovations" conference (Science, Education, Business), which will take place in April 2019.
The recommendations of Alibei Kutvan, Chairman of the Organizing Committee of the conference, were brought to the attention of the R.I.T.A. administration.
Later, an exchange of views was held on the possibility of implementing a project entitled "Electronic self-employment of youth in the regions" to increase the employment among the unskilled youth in the regions of Azerbaijan in accordance with the State Employment Strategy (aimed at reducing unemployment), one of the main activities of NG Creators Club and R.I.T.A. It is recommended that the terms of reference of the project be finalized.dle templates freefilm online