» » HORIZON 2020 presentation at Ganja State University
HORIZON 2020 presentation at Ganja State University
Director of R.I.T.A., Legal & Financial NCP HORIZON 2020 in Azerbaijan T. Babayev was invited by Ganja State University to make a presentation on the opportunities of participation in HORIZON 2020 for Azerbaijani researchers.
The event took place at the Innovations Department of Ganja State University on 23 May 2018.
50 participants employees of the university received detailed information on Horizon 2020, its structure, budget, rules and procedure of participation, the new Work Programme 2018-2020, as well as the history of framework programmes the European Commission, history of participation of Azerbaijan organizations, obstacles that need to be overcome to improve the involvement of local researchers.
The presentation was followed by a Q&A session, and T. Babayev answered the participants' questions on the subject and was awarded a certificate of gratitude signed by the rector of the Ganja State University Prof. Yusif Yusibov.dle templates freefilm online